BREAKING: Buhari Assigns Portfolios To Ministers (FULL LIST)

President Muhammadu Buhari has inaugurated his long-awaited cabinet in Abuja today.

The President also assigned portfolios to the ministers.

The list of ministers and their portfolios are listed below:

1 Uchechukwu Samson Ogah (Abia) – Minister of State Mines And Steel.

2. Muhammadu Bello (Adamawa) – Minister of FCT

3. God’swill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom) – Minister of Niger delta

4. Dr Chris Ngige (Anambra ) – Minister of Labour and Environment

5. Sharon Ikeazu (Anambra) –  Minister of State Environment

6. Adamu Adamu – Bauchi, Education

7. Amb Maryam Katagum – Bauchi, Industry, Trade and Investment, State

8. Timipre Silva – Bayelsa, Petroleum, State

9. Sen. George Akume – Benue, Special Duties

10. Mustapha Baba Shehuri – Borno, Agriculture, State

11. Godwin Jedi-Agba – Cross River, Power, State

12. Festus Keyamo – Delta, Niger Delta, State

13. Ogbonnaya Onu – Ebonyi, Science and Technology

14. Dr. Osagie Ehanire – Edo, Health

15. Clement Ikanade Agba – Edo, Budget and National Planning, State

16) Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo – Ekiti, Industry, Trade and Investment

17) Geoffrey Onyeama – Enugu, Foreign Affairs

18)Dr. Ali Isa Pantami – Gombe, Communication

19) Emeka Nwajuba – Imo, Education, State

20) Suleiman Adamu – Jigawa, Water Resources

21 Zainab Shamsuna Ahmed – Kaduna, Finance, Budget and National Planning

22) Dr. Mohammad Mahmoud – Kaduna, Environment

23) Mohammed Sabo Nanono – Kano, Agriculture

24) Maj. Gen. Bashir Magashi (rtd) – Kano, Defence

25) Hadi Sirika – Katsina, Aviation

26) Abubakar Malami – Kebbi, HAGF and Minister of Justice

27) Ramatu Tijani Aliyu – Kogi, FCT, State

28) Lai Mohammed – Kwara, Information and Culture

29) Gbemisola Saraki – Kwara, Transportation, State

30) Babatunde Raji Fashola – Lagos, Works and Housing

31) Adeleke Mamora – Lagos, Health, State

32) Mohammed A. Abdullahi – Nasarawa, Science & Tech, State

33) Amb. Zubairu Dada – Niger, Foreign Affairs, State

34) Olamilekan Adegbite – Ogun, Mines & Steel Devpt

35) Sen. Omotayo Alasuadura – Ondo, Labour, State

36) Rauf Aregbesola – Osun, Interior

37) Sunday Dare – Oyo, Youth and Sports

38) Dame Pauline Tallen – Plateau, Women Affairs

39) Rotimi Amaechi – Rivers, Transportation

40) Mohammed Maigari Dangyadi – Sokoto, Police Affairs

41. Engr. Sale Mamman – Taraba, Power

42) Abubakar D. Aliyu – Yobe, Works and Housing, State

43) Sadiya Umar Faruk – Zamfara, Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development

About Editor

Check Also

Reps Ask NERC, DISCOs To Reverse Band A Tariff Hike

The House of Representatives on Tuesday asked the Nigeria Electricity Regulatory Commission (NERC) and the …

Leave a Reply